skip navigation

      Register with USA Rugby

      USA Rugby provides all administration services to register coaches and players of youth rugby clubs in Illinois.

      Register today!

      Register for the period 1-Sep-2015 to 31-Aug-2016


      Rugby Illinois supports coaches in their development of Illinois youth rugby. Parents also play a crucial role through their commitment and support.

      Boys high school rugby is growing stronger every season!  We welcome new clubs and players every season.  

      Every year is exciting in the Girls high school division.  We are adding new teams and many new players every year. Girls high school rugby is developing in Illinois!


      Make a Donation

      Rugby Illinois is a 501(c)3 charitable organization.

      If you are interested in helping us encourage boys and girls in Illinois to play rugby then your donation will be gratefully accepted.


      Recent News

      Middle School Championships Schedule

      By Rugby Illinois 05/27/2016, 12:00pm CDT

      Get ready for a full day of middle school rugby action

      This Sunday, May 29, the culmination of a full season of middle school rugby in Illinois will play out at the Rugby Illinois Middle School Championships. The event will run all day, from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM at the Mercy Sportscore Two complex in Loves Park, just outside of Rockford.

      Come out and enjoy a great day of youth rugby.

      U14 Division 1

      Consolation match at 11:00 AM
      Narwhals vs Harriers/Rats/Ravens

      Semifinal matches at 1:00 PM
      Chiefs(1) vs Mountain Lions (4)
      Stingers (2) vs Predators (3)

      Finals at 3:00 PM
      Semifinal winners for the state championship
      Semifinal losers for third place

      U14 Division 2

      Consolation match at 11:00 AM
      Crusaders vs Cobras 

      Semifinal matches at 12:00 PM
      Lions (1) vs Pioneers/Rhinos (4)
      Stallions (2) vs Barbarians/Friars (3)

      Finals at 2:00 PM
      Semifinal winners for the state championship
      Semifinal losers for third place

      U12 Division 1

      Semifinal matches at 1:00 PM
      Stingers (1) vs Chiefs (4)
      Narwhals (2) vs Lions (3)

      Finals at 3:00 PM
      Semifinal winners for the state championship
      Semifinal losers for third place

      U12 Division 2

      Consolation matches
      Predators/Rhionos/Pioneers vs Harriers/Rats/Ravens at 10:00 AM
      Predators/Rhionos/Pioneers vs Crusaders at 11:00 AM
      Harriers/Rats/Ravens vs Crusaders at 12:00 PM

      Semifinal matches at 11:00 AM
      Barbarians (1) vs Friars (4)
      Cobras (2) vs Stallions/Mt. Lions (3)

      Finals at 2:00 PM
      Semifinal winners for the state championship
      Semifinal losers for third place


      Like Us On Facebook

      Siteheader

      Follow Us On Twitter


      Sponsors

      Sponsored by Steamroller Rugby Supply

      Steamroller Rugby Supply

      Visit Website
      Sponsored by Athletico Physical Therapy

      Athletico Physical Therapy

      Visit Website